Home » Skill Mapping Analysis (District Wise) » Skill Mapping/Analysis Report of District Multan  
 
Skill Mapping/Analysis Report of District Multan
Existing Trades/Skills Demanded Trade/Skills
1. Agriculture(DAE)
2. Chemical (DAE)
3. Civil (DAE)
4. Dress Designing & Making (DAE)
5. Electrical (DAE)
6. Electronics (DAE)
7.
8. Electronics Application (Radio & TV)(G-II)
9. Mechanical (DAE)
10. Textile Spinning (DAE)
11. Textile Weaving Technology (DAE)
12. Auto Mechanic(G-II)
13. B.Com(Degree)
14. B.Com(Degree)
15. Diploma in Commerce (Diploma 2 Years)
16.
17. Diploma in Vocational Girls ( Diploma 2 Years
18. Draftsman Civil(G-II)
19. Draftsman Mechanical(G-II)
20. Electrician(G-II)
21. Electronics Application (Radio & TV)
22. Field Assistant(G-II)
23. Fitter General(G-II)
24. Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning (HVACR)
25. M.Com(Master Degree)
26.
27. Machinist(G-II)
28. Plumber (G-II)
29. Refrigeration & Air Conditioning(G-II)
30. Tractor and Auto Mechanic(G-II)
31. Welder(G-II)
32. Welder(G-II)
33. Auto & Farm Machinery(G-III)
34. Auto Electrician(G-III)
35. Auto Mechanic(G-III)
36. Computer Operator(G-III)
37. Draftsman Civil(G-III)
38. Draftsman Mechanical(G-III)
39. Dress Designing & Making (G-III)
40. Electrician(G-III)
41. Electronics Application (Radio & TV)(G-III)
42. Fitter General (G-III)
43. Hair and skin Care (G-III)
44. Industrial Electronics(G-III)
45. Machinist(G-III)
46. Office Management Assistant (G-III)
47. Refrigeration & Air Conditioning(G-III)
48. Welder(G-III)
49. Auto & Farm Machinery
50. Beautician
51. Carpenter
52. Certificate in Computer Applications
53. Fabric Printing
54. Tailoring
55. Textile Designing
56. Tractor Operator
57. Turner
58. Welder
59. Wireman
60. Wood Work
Sr. No. Identified Trades/ Skills Ranking  Sector Gender
1 Cotton & Ginning Technician 1          Agriculture M
2 Multani Embroidery 2          Handicraft Mix
3 Paddy Analyst 3          Agriculture M
4 Rice Milling Plant Operator 4          Agriculture M
5 Blue Pottery (Kashi Kari) 5          Handicraft Mix
6 Petrochemical ( DAE) 6          Manufacturing M
7 Power Loom Operator 7          Textile Mix
8 Food Technology (DAE) 8          Manufacturing M
9 Industrial Stitching Machine Operator 9          Hosiery/ Textile F
10 Spinning Technician 10      Textile M
11 Weaving Technician 11      Textile M
12 Dyeing & Finishing Technician 12      Textile M
13 Pharmaceutical Technician 13      Manufacturing Mix
14 CNG Mechanic 14      Manufacturing M
15 Multani Shoe (Khusa) Making 15      Leather/ Handicraft Mix
16 CNC Machine Operator 16      Manufacturing M
17 CAD/ CAM Operator 17      Manufacturing M
18 Interior Decorator 18      General Services F
19 Quantity Surveyor 19      Construction M
20 Mobile Phone Repair 20      General Services M
21 Seed Testing Plant Protection Technician 21      Agriculture M
 
Home | Contact Us | TEVTA | DPO Login | Webmail | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2015 Technical Education and Vocational Training Authority.

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Re-Structure By: MAGIC-MAYO