Home » Skill Mapping Analysis (District Wise) » Skill Mapping/Analysis Report of District Rawalpindi  
 
Skill Mapping/Analysis Report of District Rawalpindi
Existing Trades/Skills Demanded Trade/Skills
1. Chemical (DAE)
2. Civil (DAE)
3. Electrical (DAE)
4. Mechanical (DAE)
5. Mechatronics (DAE)
6. Telecom(DAE)
7. B.Com(Degree)
8. Diploma in Commerce (Diploma 2 Years)
9. Diploma in Commerce (Diploma 2 Years)
10. Diploma in Vocational Girls ( Diploma 2 Years
11. Auto & Farm Machinery(G-III)
12. Auto Electrician(G-III)
13. Auto Mechanic(G-III)
14. Auto and Farm(G-III)
15. Carpenter(G-III)
16. Commercial Arts / Graphics (G-III)
17. Computer Operator(G-III)
18. Diploma in Information Technology (Dipoma 1
19. Diploma in Vocational Teacher Training (Diplo
20. Draftsman Civil(G-III)
21. Dress Designing & Making (G-III)
22. Electrical(G-III)
23. Electrician(G-III)
24. Electronics Application (Radio & TV)(G-III)
25. Fashion Designing (G-III)
26. Hair and skin Care (G-III)
27. Heating Ventilation Air Conditioning (HVACR)
28. Machine Shop(G-III)
29. Machinist(G-III)
30. Motor Winding(G-III)
31. Office Secretary (G-III)
32. Plumber
33. Tailoring(G-III)
34. Welder(G-III)
35. Wood Work(G-III)
36. Auto Cad
37. Auto Electrician
38. Beautician
39. Certificate in Computer Applications
40. Certificate in Computer Applications
41. Domestic Tailoring
42. Domestic Tailoring
43. Electrician
44. Electronics Equipment Repair
45. Fabric Printing
46. Hand Embroidery
47. Heating Ventilation & Air Conditioning
48. Machine Embroidery
49. Machine Embroidery
50. Mason/Bricks Layer
51. Mobile Repairing
52. Motor Winding
53. Office Management
54. Painting
55. Plumber
56. Sheet Metal
57. Spoken English
58. Tailoring
59. Tailoring
60. Tractor Operator
61. Welder
62. Computer Operator
63. Peach Tre
64. Web Desining
Sr. No. Identified Trades/ Skills Ranking  Sector Gender
1 Petrochemical ( DAE) 1.        Manufacturing M
2 Industrial & Manufacturing (DAE) 2.        Manufacturing M
3 Bio Technology 3.        Pharmaceutical M
4 Food Technology (DAE) 4.        Manufacturing M
5 Telecommunication Technology (DAE) 5.        Manufacturing M
6 Pharmaceutical Technician 6.        Pharmaceutical Mix
7 CNC Machine Operator 7.        Manufacturing M
8 CAD/ CAM Operator 8.        Manufacturing M
9 Cattle & Dairy Farming 9.        Dairy/ Livestock M
10 Modern Cultivation Techniques 10.    Agriculture M
11 CNG Mechanic 11.    Manufacturing M
12 Gem & Jewellery Maker 12.    Manufacturing M
13 Marble Cutter 13.    Manufacturing M
14 Leather Garments Maker 14.    Manufacturing Mix
15 Food Preservation 15.    Agriculture Mix
16 Plastic Molding / Mold Making 16.    Manufacturing M
17 Hotel Management 17.    Services Mix
18 Injection Molding Machine Operator 18.    Manufacturing M
19 Quantity Surveyor 19.    Construction/ Civil M
20 Interior Decorator 20.    General Services F
 
Home | Contact Us | TEVTA | DPO Login | Webmail | Disclaimer
Copyright © 2015 Technical Education and Vocational Training Authority.

ABOUT SSL CERTIFICATES
Re-Structure By: MAGIC-MAYO